Administration

Rabbi Mark Landsman

Principal

[email protected] | Ext. 311

Mrs. Melissa Cohen

Assistant Principal, General Studies, Elementary Division

[email protected] | Ext. 351

Rabbi Michael Ribalt

Assistant Principal, Judaic Studies, Elementary Division

[email protected] | Ext. 334

Mrs. Odelia Schlisser

Assistant Principal, General Studies, JHS Division

[email protected] | Ext. 350

Rabbi Moshe Hamel

Assistant Principal, Judaic Studies, JHS Division

[email protected] | Ext. 340

Mrs. Sharon Korn

Director, Early Childhood Education

[email protected] | Ext. 313

Rabbi Yaakov Lonner

Executive Director

[email protected] | Ext. 300

Rabbi Avraham Kovitz

Buissness Office Administrator

[email protected] | Ext. 302

Mrs. Debbie Bermish

Director, Resource Room

[email protected] | Ext. 326

Dr. Sara Asher

Director of School Psychology, PSYD

[email protected] | Ext. 325

Mr. Moshe S. Weinstock

Administrator of Information Technology

[email protected] | Ext. 335




Administrative Support Staff

Mr. Aaron Kessler

Building Manager

[email protected] | Ext. 355

Mrs. Devora Baer

Executive Assistant

[email protected] | Ext. 305

Mrs. Rebecca Blum

Administrative Assistant Principal's Office

[email protected] | Ext. 310

Mrs. Rebecca Kosoff

Administrative Assistant Grades 1-5

[email protected] | Ext. 320

Mrs. Z. Teichman

Administrative Assistant, JHS After School Program Coordinator

[email protected] | Ext. 340

Mr. Shimon Sigal

Administrator of Digital Xerography and Reproduction Technology

[email protected] | Ext. 308

Mrs. Gloria Grossman

Administrative Assistant Junior High School

[email protected] | Ext. 350

Mrs. Caryn Kramer

Accounting

[email protected] | Ext. 303

Mrs. Daniella Rafael

Transportation Coordinator

[email protected] | Ext. 330

Mrs. Jennifer Jaffe

Director of Immunizations and Compliance

[email protected] | Ext. x336

Mrs. Batsheva Solimannia

Buissness Office

[email protected] | Ext. 306

Mr. Gregorio Cruz

Security

[email protected]




Faculty & Staff

Morah Leemor Abraham

JHS Morah

Mrs. Doreen Ambalu

Grade 4 General Studies

Mrs. Shayna Apfel

Resource Room

Morah Lonny Banilivy

Grade 1 Morah/JHS Dance Teacher

Morah Fraida Beer

JHS Morah

Mrs. Esther Ben-Habib

JHS Social Studies

Morah Lital Ben-Lulu

JHS Ivrit

Mrs. Linda Benson

Art Teacher

Mr. Dan Benson

Science

Morah Reut Berkowitz

Grade 2 Morah

Rabbi Ephraim Bernstein

JHS Rebbe

Morah Rina Bienenfeld

JHS Navi

Mrs. Allison Blass

Grade 1 General Studies

Morah Cindy Blisko

Nursery

Morah Michelle Bloom

UPK/Nursery

Mrs. Rebecca Blum

Grade 2 General Studies

Morah Etty Borochoff

Grade 3 Judaic Studies

Morah Sophia Brintauch

Grade 1 Judaic Studies

Mr. Philip Brody

JHS Math

Mrs. Jennifer Chubak

Grade 2 General Studies

Morah Karen Daitchman

Music

Morah Rachel David

Grade 2 Morah

Mrs. Sandra Dua

Grade 4 General Studies

Mrs. Shoshana Engelson

JHS Morah

Mrs. Renee Faibish

JHS Math

Rabbi Yaakov Finestone

JHS Rebbe

Mrs. Heather Finkel

JHS Language Arts

Rabbi Yaakov Finkelstein

Grade 5 and JHS Rebbe

Morah Leora Foular

Grade 2 Judaic Studies

Morah Osnat Fried

Grade 4 Morah

Morah Suri Friedman

Kindergarten

Morah Tova Friedman

Grade 4 Judaic Studies

Morah Shoshana Goldman

Grade 3 Morah

Mr. Yoni Goldstein

JHS Science

Morah Leah Greenwald

Grade 1 Morah

Mrs. Adina Hativi

Kindergarten Associate Teacher

Mrs. Talia Hoffman

Grade 5 General Studies

Mrs. Hinda Howitt

JHS Social Studies

Rabbi Yosef Howitt

JHS Rebbe

Morah Rivka Huff

Kindergarten

Morah Leron Ivgi

JHS Ivrit/Phys. Ed

Mrs. Jennifer Jaffe

JHS Computers/Elementary Gruss/Science Lab

Mrs. Eryn Kaplan

Grade 4 General Studies

Mrs. Adina Kariyev

JHS English

Morah Sara Kashirim

Kindergarten

Mrs. Ayelet Katz

JHS Resource Room

Mrs. Julie Klein

JHS Social Studies

Morah Janet Koenigsberg

Kindergarten

Rabbi Avi Kramer

JHS Rebbe

Mrs. Molly Kramer

Educational Technology

Rabbi Yehuda Kravetz

JHS Rebbe

Ms. Sherilyn Laffer

Grade 3 General Studies

Rabbi Samuel Lemann

Grade 4 Judaic Studies

Morah Rhona Lipetz

Kindergarten

Mrs. Maxine Lipshitz

Photography

Mrs. Esther Lowinger

JHS Math

Mrs. Melissa Maisel

JHS Language Arts

Mrs. Adina Morris

Grade 4 General Studies

Rabbi Ophie Nat

JHS Rebbe

Mrs. Ellen Orlanski

Grade 5 General Studies/JHS Science

Rabbi Chaim Pearl

JHS Rebbe

Mrs. Darlene Picciano

JHS Science

Morah Raina Popowitz

Kindergarten

Mrs. Etta Presser-Anton

Librarian

Morah Ilyce Richter

Kindergarten

Rabbi Joshua Rohr

Director of Curriculum Judaic Studies Grades 1-8/Grade 5 Rebbe

Ms. Shoshana Rosenblum

Grade 5 General Studies

Rabbi Daniel Rosenfelt

JHS Rebbe

Mrs. Dara Rosenzweig

Grade 1 General Studies

Mrs. Merry Rosman

General Studies Enrichment

Rabbi Mordechai Rovner

JHS Rebbe

Morah Yaffa Salek

Grade 3 Morah

Morah Peggy Saphirstein

Nursery Morah

Morah Alisa Schreier

JHS Morah

Morah Alyssa Schussheim

JHS Morah

Mrs. Michelle Schwartz

Resource Room

Morah Miriam Silverstein

Grade 4 Morah

Rabbi Shmuel Soffer

Grade 4 Rebbe

Mrs. Tamar Turk

Grade 1 General Studies

Morah Shoshana Weiss

Nursery Morah

Morah Dina Winchester

Grade 2 Morah

Mrs. Mazal Yusupov

Computers-Elementary