Click here to apply for the Early Childhood Program for 2024-2025. 

Administration

Rabbi Mark Landsman

Principal

Ext. 310 

Mrs. Malka Fishman

Executive Director

Ext. 301 

Mrs. Melissa Cohen

Associate Principal, General Studies, K-8

Ext. 330 

Rabbi Joshua Rohr

Assistant Principal, Judaic Studies, Elementary Division

Ext. 320 

Mrs. Esther Lowinger

Assistant Principal, General Studies, JHS Division

Ext. 350 

Rabbi Stephen Knapp

Principal, JHS Division

x341 

Mrs. Sharon Korn

Director, Early Childhood Education

Ext. 313 

Dr. Elana Dumont

Director of School Psychology, PSYD

Ext. 325 

Mrs. Michelle Schwartz

Resource Room Coordinator

x326 

Mrs. Ayelet Katz

Director of Student Services

x342 




Administrative Support Staff

Mrs. Devora Baer

Executive Assistant

Ext. 305 

Mrs. Rebecca Blum

Administrative Assistant Principal's Office

Ext. 310 

Mr. Gregorio Cruz

Security

 

Mr. Evan Daniel

Athletics Director and Varsity Boys Basketball Coach

 

Mrs. Gloria Grossman

Administrative Assistant Junior High School

Ext. 350 

Mr. Jacob Grossman

Director of Student Life

 

Mrs. Jennifer Jaffe

Director of Immunizations and Compliance

Ext. x336 

Mr. Kevin Leon Jimenez

Custodial Staff

 

Mrs. Elana Joffe

School Social Worker

Ext. 327 

Mr. Aaron Kessler

Building Manager

Ext. 355 

Mrs. Caryn Kramer

Accounting

Ext. 303 

Mrs. Susan Nissanian

Business Office Administrative Assistant

x300 

Mrs. Shirley Pourad-Kaikov

Director of Student Programs 1-5, Transportation Coordinator

 

Mr. Shimon Sigal

Administrator of Digital Xerography and Reproduction Technology

Ext. 308 

Ms. Elisheva Simanowitz

Administrative Assistant

x343 

Mrs. Batsheva Solimannia

Business Office

Ext. 306 




Faculty & Staff

Ms. Danit Abishour

Gym

Morah Leemor Abraham

JHS Morah

Mrs. Paula Ambagtcheer

JHS English

Mrs. Doreen Ambalu

Grade 4 General Studies

Morah Sarit Auerbach

JHS Morah

Morah Lital Ben-Lulu

JHS Ivrit

Mrs. Linda Benson

Art Teacher

Morah Reut Berkowitz

Grade 2 Morah

Rabbi Ephraim Bernstein

JHS Rebbe

Morah Rina Bienenfeld

JHS Navi

Ms. Alli Blackwood

JHS Science

Mrs. Allison Blass

Grade 1 General Studies

Morah Cindy Blisko

Nursery

Morah Michelle Bloom

UPK/Nursery

Mrs. Rebecca Blum

Grade 2 General Studies

Morah Etty Borochoff

Grade 3 Judaic Studies

Morah Sophia Brintauch

Grade 1 Judaic Studies

Mr. Philip Brody

JHS Math

Morah Tali Brody

Music and Dance Teacher

Morah Karen Daitchman

Music

Morah Rachel David

JHS Morah

Mrs. Sandra Dua

Grade 4 General Studies

Mr. Miles Ehrenkranz

JHS Social Studies Teacher

Morah Shoshana Engelson

JHS Morah

Mrs. Renee Faibish

JHS Math

Rabbi Yaakov Finestone

JHS Rebbe

Morah Leora Foular

Grade 2 Judaic Studies

Morah Tova Friedman

Grade 4 Judaic Studies

Mrs. Michali Goldman

JHS Math Teacher

Morah Sarah Hametz

Resource Room

Mrs. Adina Hativi

Kindergarten Teacher

Mrs. Talia Hoffman

Grade 5 General Studies

Mrs. Hinda Howitt

JHS Social Studies

Rabbi Yosef Howitt

JHS Rebbe

Morah Rivka Huff

Kindergarten Teacher

Mr. Jacob Itzhakov

Kindergarten and JHS Science Teacher

Mrs. Jennifer Jaffe

JHS Computers/Elementary Gruss/Science Lab

Mr. Yaakov Kakuriev

Chef

Mrs. Eryn Kaplan

Grade 4 General Studies

Mrs. Sarah Kesherim

Nursery School Morah

Mrs. Talya Klein

Grade 5 General Studies

Morah Janet Koenigsberg

Kindergarten

Mrs. Mashie Kopelowitz

Judaic Studies Curriculum Coordinator K-8

Mrs. Molly Kramer

Educational Technology

Rabbi Yehuda Kravetz

JHS Rebbe

Ms. Sherilyn Laffer

Grade 3 General Studies

Mr. Jonathan Lahijani

Gym Teacher

Mr. Rich Layne

JHS ELA

Rabbi Samuel Lemann

Grade 4 Judaic Studies

Morah Rhona Lipetz

Kindergarten

Mrs. Maxine Lipshitz

Photographer

Mrs. Esther Lowinger

JHS Math

Mrs. Chavi Lucks

Elementary School Teacher

Rabbi Ophie Nat

JHS Rebbe

Mrs. Etta Presser-Anton

Librarian

Morah Ilyce Richter

Kindergarten

Mr. Theodore Richter

Tech Ed Director

Ms. Shoshana Rosenblum

Grade 5 General Studies

Rabbi Daniel Rosenfelt

JHS Rebbe

Rabbi Mordechai Rovner

JHS Rebbe

Morah Yaffa Salek

Grade 3 Morah

Morah Peggy Saphirstein

Nursery Morah

Morah Alyssa Schussheim

JHS Morah

Ms. Meirah Siegel

Nursery School Morah

Morah Miriam Silverstein

Grade 4 Morah

Rabbi Shmuel Soffer

Grade 4 Rebbe

Rabbi Moshe Steinberg

JHS Rebbe, JHS Science

Morah Shoshana Weiss

Nursery Morah

Mrs. Aliza Willig

Grade 4 General Studies

Mrs. Sorah Winter

Resource Room

Mrs. Mazal Yusupov

Computers-Elementary

Mr. Yossi Zimilover

Director of Communications